Team Members

Jocelyn Adams

Compliance & Internal Audit Associate

Faiza Ahmed

UI/UX Designer

Michael Albright

Senior R&D Engineer

David Allemang

R&D Engineer

Josh Anderson

R&D Engineer

Sreekanth Arikatla

Technical Leader

Brooke Arpey

Human Resources Generalist

Chuck Atkins

Principal Engineer

Patrick Avery

Senior R&D Engineer

Lisa Avila

Chief Executive Officer

Utkarsh Ayachit

Distinguished Engineer

Stephen Aylward

Senior Director of Strategic Initiatives

Sébastien Barré

Financial Systems Lead

Anthony Barricelli

R&D Engineer

Arslan Basharat

Assistant Director of Computer Vision

Jeffrey Baumes

Director of Data and Analytics

Bryon Bean

Financial Systems Engineer

Yohann Bearzi

Senior R&D Engineer

Adrien Beaudet

Contracts Administrator

Jacob Becker

Principal Engineer

Matthew Bernstein

R&D Engineer

Tom Birdsong

R&D Engineer

Rusty Blue

Technical Leader

Reilley Blue

Annotation Specialist

Ben Boeckel

Principal Engineer

Vicente Bolea

R&D Engineer

Eugene Borovikov

Staff R&D Engineer

Connor Bowley

Senior R&D Engineer

Aaron Bray

Principal Engineer

Sarah Brockman

R&D Engineer

Glen Brooksby

Staff R&D Engineer

Matt Brown

Principal Engineer

Ashley Carbino

Contracts Administrator

Aashish Chaudhary

Technical Leader

Can Chen

Senior R&D Engineer

Daniel Chiquito

R&D Engineer

Roni Choudhury

Staff R&D Engineer

Brian Clipp

Technical Leader

Rachel Clipp

Technical Leader

Roddy Collins

Principal Engineer

Taylor Cook

R&D Engineer

Kellie Corona

Data Informatics Analyst

Chad Coumbes

Annotation Specialist

Matt Covalt

R&D Engineer

Jonathan Crall

Staff R&D Engineer

Stephen Crowell

R&D Engineer

Jillian Cutrone

Marketing Communications Manager

Daniel Davila

Senior R&D Engineer

Brandon Davis

R&D Engineer

Matthew Dawkins

Senior R&D Engineer

Mary Elise Dedicke

Technical Proposal Writer

Hannah DeFazio

R&D Engineer

David DePauw

R&D Engineer

Dawei Du

Senior R&D Engineer

Ebrahim Ebrahim

Senior R&D Engineer

David Edsforth

Contracts Administrator

Kyle Edwards

Junior Technical Staff

Andrew Elder

In-House Photo and Video Producer

Andinet Enquobahrie

Director of Medical Computing

Keith Fieldhouse

Director of Cyber-Physical Systems

Jean-Christophe Fillion-Robin

Distinguished Engineer

Jae Fish

Annotation Specialist

Yvette Fitzgerald

General Counsel

Danielle Franklin

Accounting Associate

Christopher Funk

Senior R&D Engineer

Zack Galbreath

Technical Leader

Bryan Garrant

Systems Administrator

Alessandro Genova

Senior R&D Engineer

Berk Geveci

Senior Director of Scientific Computing

Alexis Girault

Senior R&D Engineer

Tami Grasso

Senior Office Manager

Claudine Hagen

Chief Financial Officer

Denise Hale

Senior Contracts Administrator

Anne Haley

R&D Engineer

Jeff Hall

Director of Human Resources

Ye Han

Senior R&D Engineer

Chris Harris

Principal Engineer

Brian Helba

Principal Engineer

Aron Helser

Staff R&D Engineer

Bill Hoffman

Chief Technical Officer

Anthony Hoogs

Vice President of Artificial Intelligence

Samantha Horvath

Senior R&D Engineer

Deb Howell

Office Manager

Brian Hu

Senior R&D Engineer

Shreeraj Jadhav

Senior R&D Engineer

Heather James

Business Development Manager

Sankhesh Jhaveri

Staff R&D Engineer

Cameron Johnson

R&D Engineer

Julien Jomier

Director of Commercial Solutions

Steve Jordan

Graphic Designer

Sébastien Jourdain

Principal Engineer

David Joy

Senior R&D Engineer

Brad King

Principal Engineer

Matthias Kirchner

Principal Engineer

Chris Kotfila

Staff R&D Engineer

Ryan Krattiger

R&D Engineer

Caroline LaFleche

Annotation Specialist

Rodney LaLonde

Senior R&D Engineer

Dan LaManna

Staff R&D Engineer

Meredith Lapati

Lead Contracts Administrator

Lou Lawrence

R&D Engineer

Drew Lazzeri

R&D Engineer

Matt Leotta

Technical Leader

Bryon Lewis

Staff R&D Engineer

Forrest Li

Senior R&D Engineer

Dan Lipsa

Staff R&D Engineer

Roxanne Little

Human Resources Associate

Michael Lorusso

Sr. Financial/Budget Analyst

Barbara Luca

Accounts Payable Administrator

Alexander Lynch

R&D Engineer

Lauren MacPherson

Senior Annotation Specialist

Brianna Major

R&D Engineer

Robert Mandelbaum

Board Member

David Manthey

Technical Leader

Ken Martin

Distinguished Engineer

Bobby Martino

Senior R&D Engineer

Andrew Matrai

R&D Engineer

Scott McCloskey

Assistant Director of Computer Vision

Matthew McCormick

Principal Engineer

Betsy McPhail

Staff R&D Engineer

Dennis Melamed

R&D Engineer

Nitesh Menon

R&D Engineer

Kerri Montenieri

Accounting Administrator

Brad Moore

Staff R&D Engineer

Zach Mullen

Principal Engineer

Mike Nagler

R&D Engineer

Michael Neal

Technical Support Specialist

Jacob Nesbitt

R&D Engineer

Lee Newberg

Staff R&D Engineer

Chet Nieter

Staff R&D Engineer

Bob O’Bara

Assistant Director of Scientific Computing

Kimberly O’Leary

Senior Accountant

Patrick O’Leary

Assistant Director of Scientific Computing

Maryann Olstad

Annotation Specialist

Javier Ortega

Office Assistant

Tom Osika

R&D Engineer

David Owens

Systems Administrator

Omar Padron

Staff R&D Engineer

Beatriz Paniagua

Assistant Director of Medical Computing

John Parent

R&D Engineer

Sujin Philip

Staff R&D Engineer

Benjamin Pikus

R&D Engineer

Cory Quammen

Technical Leader

Vicki Rafferty

Senior Grants Administrator

Usman Rafique

Senior R&D Engineer

Barry Ravichandran

R&D Engineer

Krishna Regmi

Senior R&D Engineer

Brandon RichardWebster

Senior R&D Engineer

Jennifer Ricklin

Board Member

Daniel Riehm

R&D Engineer

Kristen Rinaldi

Compliance Manager

Adam Romlein

R&D Engineer

Libby Rose

Business Development Representative

Caitlin Ross

Senior R&D Engineer

Ian Sacklow

Systems Administrator

Pranjal Sahu

Senior R&D Engineer

Mary Salvi

R&D Engineer

Harald Scheirich

Staff R&D Engineer

Elim Schenck

R&D Engineer

Samantha Schmitt

Marketing Communications Specialist

Will Schroeder

Opportunity Catalyst

Linus Sherrill

Staff R&D Engineer

Ameya Shringi

Senior R&D Engineer

Neal Siekierski

R&D Engineer

Eric Smith

Principal Engineer

Ashleigh Smith

Director of Finance

Amy Smith

Project Administrator

Kelsey Smith

Annotation Specialist

Joseph Snyder

Senior R&D Engineer

Chris Soja

Financial/Budget Analyst

Jake Stookey

Director of Information Systems

David Stoup

Principal Engineer

Bane Sullivan

R&D Engineer

Zhaohui Harry Sun

Staff R&D Engineer

Najam Syed

R&D Engineer

Tim Thirion

Technical Leader

David Thompson

Principal Engineer

Jared Tomeck

UX/UI Designer

John Tourtellott

Staff R&D Engineer

Christos Tsolakis

Senior R&D Engineer

Paul Tunison

Staff R&D Engineer

Joseph VanPelt

Senior R&D Engineer

Emily Veenhuis

R&D Engineer

Jared Vicory

Senior R&D Engineer

Jonathan Volks

Marketing Web Developer

Branden Wagner

Information Security Manager

Charles Weatherford

Contracts Administrator

Jeff Webb

Technical Leader

John Westbrook

Senior Talent Acquisition Specialist

Corey Wetterer-Nelson

Senior R&D Engineer

Sebastian Whiting

Cybersecurity Analyst

Andrew Wilson

R&D Engineer

Scott Wittenburg

Staff R&D Engineer

Matthew Woehlke

Staff R&D Engineer

Florence Yellin

Senior R&D Engineer

Chen Zhao

Senior R&D Engineer

Dženan Zukić

Staff R&D Engineer