Team Members

Johan Andruejol

Senior R&D Engineer

Sreekanth Arikatla

Senior R&D Engineer

Chuck Atkins

Staff R&D Engineer

Lisa Avila

Chief Executive Officer

Utkarsh Ayachit

Distinguished Engineer

Stephen Aylward

Senior Director of Strategic Initiatives

Sébastien Barré

Financial Systems Lead

Arslan Basharat

Technical Leader

Andrew Bauer

Staff R&D Engineer

Jeffrey Baumes

Director of Data and Analytics

Bryon Bean

R&D Engineer

Jacob Becker

Senior R&D Engineer

Jonathan Beezley

Staff R&D Engineer

Rusty Blue

Technical Leader

Ben Boeckel

Senior R&D Engineer

Matt Bowman

IT Systems Manager

Aaron Bray

Staff R&D Engineer

Matt Brown

Staff R&D Engineer

Francois Budin

Staff R&D Engineer

Lai-Yee Burnham

Accountant

Matthew Burnham

Annotation Specialist

Aashish Chaudhary

Technical Leader

Deepak Chittajallu

Staff R&D Engineer

Roni Choudhury

Senior R&D Engineer

Rachel Clipp

Staff R&D Engineer

Roddy Collins

Principal Engineer

Thomas J. Corona

R&D Engineer

Kellie Corona

Annotation Specialist

Brad Davis

Director of Business Development

Matthew Dawkins

Senior R&D Engineer

Dave DeMarle

Principal Engineer

Bo Dong

Senior R&D Engineer

Wayne Durr

Contracts Administrator

Andinet Enquobahrie

Director of Medical Computing

Keith Fieldhouse

Assistant Director of Computer Vision

Yvette Fitzgerald

General Counsel

Michael Fogleman

Staff R&D Engineer

Zack Galbreath

Staff R&D Engineer

Samuel Gerber

Senior R&D Engineer

Berk Geveci

Senior Director of Scientific Computing

Alexis Girault

R&D Engineer

Tami Grasso

Office Manager

Michael Grauer

Technical Leader

Claudine Hagen

Chief Financial Officer

Jeff Hall

Director of Human Resources

Marcus Hanwell

Technical Leader

Chris Harris

Staff R&D Engineer

Brian Helba

Senior R&D Engineer

Aron Helser

Staff R&D Engineer

Bill Hoffman

Chief Technical Officer

Anthony Hoogs

Senior Director of Computer Vision

Samantha Horvath

R&D Engineer

Deb Howell

Office Manager

David Hughes

Senior R&D Engineer

Heather James

Business Development Manager

Sankhesh Jhaveri

Senior R&D Engineer

Steve Jordan

Graphic Designer

Sébastien Jourdain

Principal Engineer

Michelle Keefer

Accountant

Brad King

Principal Engineer

Chris Kotfila

Senior R&D Engineer

Dan LaManna

R&D Engineer

Meredith Lapati

Contracts Administrator

Charles Law

Distinguished Engineer

Matt Leotta

Technical Leader

Dan Lipsa

Staff R&D Engineer

Haocheng Liu

R&D Engineer

Chengjiang Long

Senior R&D Engineer

David Lonie

Senior R&D Engineer

Matthew Ma

Senior R&D Engineer

David Manthey

Staff R&D Engineer

Ken Martin

Distinguished Engineer

Robert Maynard

Principal Engineer

Brenda McCormack

Reporting Administrator

Matthew McCormick

Principal Engineer

Sandy McKenzie

Communications Specialist

Betsy McPhail

Staff R&D Engineer

John Moeller

Staff R&D Engineer

Kerri Montenieri

Accounting Administrator

Zach Mullen

Principal Engineer

Ann Murtha

Human Resources Specialist

Bailey Naples

Manager of Compliance and Audit

Chet Nieter

Staff R&D Engineer

Aimee Núñez

Annotation Specialist

Bob O’Bara

Assistant Director of Scientific Computing

Kimberly O’Leary

Accounting Specialist

Patrick O’Leary

Assistant Director of Scientific Computing

Javier Ortega

Office Assistant and Annotation Specialist

Katie Osterdahl

Project Logistics Lead

Jonathan Owens

Senior R&D Engineer

Doruk Ozturk

R&D Engineer

Omar Padron

Senior R&D Engineer

Beatriz Paniagua

Technical Leader

Sam Petrocelli

R&D Engineer

Sujin Philip

Senior R&D Engineer

Cory Quammen

Staff R&D Engineer

Vicki Rafferty

Contracts Administrator

Libby Rose

Business Development Representative

Alvaro Sanchez

Senior R&D Engineer

Will Schroeder

Opportunity Catalyst

Nandini Seshadri

Proposal Specialist

Hina Shah

R&D Engineer

Linus Sherrill

Staff R&D Engineer

Neal Siekierski

Junior Technical Staff

Ashleigh Smith

Controller

Eric Smith

Staff R&D Engineer

Max Smolens

Staff R&D Engineer

Jamie Snape

Staff R&D Engineer

Joseph Snyder

Senior R&D Engineer

Jake Stookey

System Administrator

David Stoup

Staff R&D Engineer

Zhaohui Harry Sun

Staff R&D Engineer

Eran Swears

Staff R&D Engineer

Tim Thirion

Staff R&D Engineer

David Thompson

Staff R&D Engineer

John Tourtellott

Staff R&D Engineer

Paul Tunison

Senior R&D Engineer

Matt Turek

Director of Computer Vision

Jared Vicory

R&D Engineer

Theresa Vincent

Accounting Administrator

Shawn Waldon

R&D Engineer

Charles Weatherford

Communications Coordinator

Jeff Webb

Staff R&D Engineer

Louise Weiler

Annotation Specialist

Scott Wittenburg

Staff R&D Engineer

Matthew Woehlke

Staff R&D Engineer

Tristan Wright

R&D Engineer

Brian Wylie

Technical Leader

Dženan Zukić

Senior R&D Engineer