Computer Vision Team

Team Leadership

Anthony Hoogs

Senior Director of Computer Vision

Keith Fieldhouse

Director of Cyber-Physical Systems

Arslan Basharat

Assistant Director of Computer Vision

Scott McCloskey

Assistant Director of Computer Vision

Team Principals

Jacob Becker

Principal Engineer

Rusty Blue

Technical Leader

Matt Brown

Principal Engineer

Brian Clipp

Technical Leader

Roddy Collins

Principal Engineer

Heather James

Business Development Manager

Matthias Kirchner

Principal Engineer

Matt Leotta

Technical Leader

Katie Osterdahl

Project Logistics Lead

Eric Smith

Principal Engineer

Jamie Snape

Principal Engineer

David Stoup

Principal Engineer

Jeff Webb

Technical Leader

Team Members

Michael Albright

Senior R&D Engineer

Matthew Bernstein

R&D Engineer

Eugene Borovikov

Staff R&D Engineer

Glen Brooksby

Staff R&D Engineer

Taylor Cook

R&D Engineer

Kellie Corona

Data Informatics Analyst

Chad Coumbes

Annotation Specialist

Jonathan Crall

Staff R&D Engineer

Bryan Culver

Annotation Specialist

Daniel Davila

Senior R&D Engineer

Matthew Dawkins

Senior R&D Engineer

Hannah DeFazio

R&D Engineer

Dawei Du

Senior R&D Engineer

Jae Fish

Annotation Specialist

Christopher Funk

Senior R&D Engineer

Brian Hu

Senior R&D Engineer

Cameron Johnson

R&D Engineer

David Joy

Senior R&D Engineer

Rodney LaLonde

Senior R&D Engineer

Alexander Lynch

R&D Engineer

Lauren MacPherson

Senior Annotation Specialist

Andrew Matrai

R&D Engineer

Mike McDermott

R&D Engineer

Nitesh Menon

R&D Engineer

Chet Nieter

Staff R&D Engineer

Maryann Olstad

Annotation Specialist

Tom Osika

R&D Engineer

Benjamin Pikus

R&D Engineer

Barry Ravichandran

R&D Engineer

Brandon RichardWebster

Senior R&D Engineer

Adam Romlein

R&D Engineer

David Russell

R&D Engineer

Linus Sherrill

Staff R&D Engineer

Ameya Shringi

Senior R&D Engineer

Neal Siekierski

R&D Engineer

Amy Smith

Project Administrator

Zhaohui Harry Sun

Staff R&D Engineer

Najam Syed

R&D Engineer

Paul Tunison

Staff R&D Engineer

Joseph VanPelt

Senior R&D Engineer

Bhavan Vasu

R&D Engineer

Emily Veenhuis

R&D Engineer

Matthew Woehlke

Staff R&D Engineer

Florence Yellin

Senior R&D Engineer