Computer Vision Team

Team Leadership

Anthony Hoogs

Vice President of Artificial Intelligence

Keith Fieldhouse

Director of Cyber-Physical Systems

Arslan Basharat

Assistant Director of Computer Vision

Scott McCloskey

Assistant Director of Computer Vision

Team Principals

Jacob Becker

Principal Engineer

Rusty Blue

Technical Leader

Matt Brown

Principal Engineer

Brian Clipp

Technical Leader

Roddy Collins

Principal Engineer

Heather James

Business Development Manager

Matthias Kirchner

Principal Engineer

Matt Leotta

Technical Leader

Eric Smith

Principal Engineer

David Stoup

Principal Engineer

Jeff Webb

Technical Leader

Team Members

Michael Albright

Senior R&D Engineer

Josh Anderson

R&D Engineer

Anthony Barricelli

R&D Engineer

Matthew Bernstein

R&D Engineer

Reilley Blue

Annotation Specialist

Eugene Borovikov

Staff R&D Engineer

Sarah Brockman

R&D Engineer

Glen Brooksby

Staff R&D Engineer

Can Chen

Senior R&D Engineer

Taylor Cook

R&D Engineer

Kellie Corona

Data Informatics Analyst

Chad Coumbes

Annotation Specialist

Jonathan Crall

Staff R&D Engineer

Daniel Davila

Senior R&D Engineer

Matthew Dawkins

Senior R&D Engineer

Hannah DeFazio

R&D Engineer

David DePauw

R&D Engineer

Dawei Du

Senior R&D Engineer

Jae Fish

Annotation Specialist

Christopher Funk

Senior R&D Engineer

Brian Hu

Senior R&D Engineer

Cameron Johnson

R&D Engineer

David Joy

Senior R&D Engineer

Caroline LaFleche

Annotation Specialist

Rodney LaLonde

Senior R&D Engineer

Alexander Lynch

R&D Engineer

Lauren MacPherson

Senior Annotation Specialist

Bobby Martino

R&D Engineer

Andrew Matrai

R&D Engineer

Dennis Melamed

R&D Engineer

Nitesh Menon

R&D Engineer

Chet Nieter

Staff R&D Engineer

Maryann Olstad

Annotation Specialist

Benjamin Pikus

R&D Engineer

Usman Rafique

Senior R&D Engineer

Barry Ravichandran

R&D Engineer

Krishna Regmi

Senior R&D Engineer

Brandon RichardWebster

Senior R&D Engineer

Daniel Riehm

R&D Engineer

Adam Romlein

R&D Engineer

Linus Sherrill

Staff R&D Engineer

Ameya Shringi

Senior R&D Engineer

Neal Siekierski

R&D Engineer

Amy Smith

Project Administrator

Kelsey Smith

Annotation Specialist

Zhaohui Harry Sun

Staff R&D Engineer

Najam Syed

R&D Engineer

Paul Tunison

Staff R&D Engineer

Joseph VanPelt

Senior R&D Engineer

Emily Veenhuis

R&D Engineer

Matthew Woehlke

Staff R&D Engineer

Florence Yellin

Senior R&D Engineer

Chen Zhao

Senior R&D Engineer